Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.12011.11271.10651.09911.09291.08541.0793
GBPUSD1.57431.56741.55521.54831.53611.52921.517
USDCHF0.96030.95590.95140.94710.94260.93820.9337
USDJPY123.81123.35122.94122.47122.07121.6121.19
EURGBP0.72330.71870.71540.71080.70750.70290.6996
EURCHF1.0521.04791.0451.04081.03791.03381.0308
EURJPY137.95136.81135.79134.65133.63132.5131.47
GBPCHF1.48271.47781.47011.46521.45751.45271.4449
GBPJPY194.26192.89190.98189.61187.71186.34184.43
CHFJPY131.89131.04130.2129.35128.51127.66126.81
USDCAD1.29161.28481.27881.2721.26611.25931.2533
EURCAD1.41741.41011.40531.3981.39331.3861.3813
GBPCAD1.98681.98131.97351.96791.96021.95461.9468
CADCHF0.75110.7490.74650.74440.74190.73990.7374
CADJPY98.3697.6896.9796.2895.5794.8994.18
AUDCAD0.95770.95360.95120.9470.94460.94050.9381
AUDUSD0.76010.7550.750.74490.73990.73480.7298
EURAUD1.49171.48641.48131.47611.4711.46581.4607
GBPAUD2.10892.10112.08622.07842.06362.05572.0409
AUDCHF0.71530.71180.70870.70530.70220.69870.6956
AUDJPY93.6392.8392.0591.2490.4689.6688.88
EURNZD1.67991.67111.66081.6521.64161.63281.6225
NZDUSD0.67550.6720.66910.66560.66280.65920.6564
GBPNZD2.37022.35892.33742.32612.30462.29332.2718
NZDCHF0.64050.63650.63390.62990.62740.62330.6208
NZDJPY83.0482.5382.0781.5581.180.5880.12
AUDNZD1.1341.12961.12371.11931.11341.1091.1031
NZDCAD0.86170.85590.85220.84640.84270.83690.8332
USDTRY2.72342.71062.69942.68662.67532.66252.6513
EURTRY3.01582.9932.97612.95332.93642.91362.8967
USDNOK8.46768.36888.27658.17788.08547.98677.8944
EURNOK9.18239.11339.05858.98948.93468.86558.8107
USDCNY6.12426.11936.11746.11256.11066.10576.1037
USDBRL3.31022.75851.10340.5517-1.1034-1.6551-3.3102
USDINR63.9463.7363.6163.3963.2763.0662.94
XAUUSD1187.481178.61165.841156.961144.21135.321122.56
XAGUSD16.6816.2115.6315.1614.5914.1113.54