Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.12941.12691.12081.11841.11231.10991.1038
GBPUSD1.5521.5491.54461.54151.53711.53411.5297
USDCHF0.97080.96310.96040.95270.950.94230.9396
USDJPY121.12120.54120.28119.7119.44118.86118.6
EURGBP0.73340.73160.72760.72580.72180.720.7159
EURCHF1.07871.0741.07061.06591.06261.05781.0545
EURJPY135.08134.67134.25133.84133.42133.01132.59
GBPCHF1.49511.48441.47961.46891.46411.45351.4486
GBPJPY186.88185.95185.42184.49183.96183.03182.5
CHFJPY127.4126.84126.12125.56124.85124.29123.57
USDCAD1.26391.25851.25581.25031.24761.24221.2395
EURCAD1.41031.4071.40191.39861.39341.39011.3849
GBPCAD1.95241.94361.93661.92781.92081.9121.905
CADCHF0.77220.76810.76620.76210.76010.7560.7541
CADJPY96.5996.2296.0495.6795.4895.1194.93
AUDCAD0.98320.98110.97710.9750.97110.9690.9651
AUDUSD0.78670.78510.78110.77940.77540.77370.7697
EURAUD1.44821.44431.43921.43541.43031.42641.4213
GBPAUD2.00491.9941.98831.97731.97161.96071.955
AUDCHF0.7530.74950.74660.74310.74020.73670.7338
AUDJPY94.6694.1693.7593.2492.8392.3291.91
EURNZD1.49481.49121.48531.48171.47581.47221.4663
NZDUSD0.75970.75840.7560.75470.75230.7510.7486
GBPNZD2.06162.05492.04932.04262.0372.03032.0247
NZDCHF0.73080.72640.72390.71950.71690.71260.71
NZDJPY91.5591.0890.7890.3190.0289.5489.25
AUDNZD1.0391.03761.03431.03291.02961.02811.0249
NZDCAD0.95370.95060.94720.94420.94080.93770.9343
USDTRY2.55492.54112.52322.50942.49152.47782.4598
EURTRY2.86072.84932.82062.80912.78042.7692.7403
USDNOK7.78377.73387.71617.66617.64847.59847.5807
EURNOK8.68918.65138.6158.57718.54098.5038.4668
USDCNY6.20466.1876.18016.16256.15566.1386.1311
USDBRL3.31022.75851.10340.5517-1.1034-1.6551-3.3102
USDINR62.3662.1262.0461.861.7261.4861.39
XAUUSD1238.021228.751223.091213.821208.161198.891193.23
XAGUSD17.0716.8916.7916.6116.5116.3316.23