Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.14551.13821.131.12281.11461.10741.0992
GBPUSD1.55841.55131.54761.54051.53681.52971.526
USDCHF0.97310.96990.96420.9610.95540.95220.9465
USDJPY122.83122.29121.73121.19120.62120.08119.52
EURGBP0.74150.73850.7320.7290.72260.71950.7131
EURCHF1.09761.09231.0841.07871.07041.06511.0568
EURJPY137.98137.3136.66135.98135.34134.66134.02
GBPCHF1.50531.49781.48851.4811.47171.46421.4549
GBPJPY189.93188.67187.89186.64185.86184.6183.83
CHFJPY128.09127.29126.87126.06125.65124.84124.42
USDCAD1.34431.33721.33091.32381.31761.31051.3042
EURCAD1.52211.51051.49761.48611.47321.46161.4488
GBPCAD2.06812.05752.05012.03952.03212.02152.0141
CADCHF0.74440.73890.73160.72610.71880.71330.7059
CADJPY93.6892.9692.2791.5490.8590.1289.43
AUDCAD0.95440.95220.9480.94580.94160.93940.9352
AUDUSD0.72660.72360.71810.71510.70960.70660.7011
EURAUD1.60511.59311.58321.57121.56131.54931.5394
GBPAUD2.19332.17762.17142.15572.14942.13372.1275
AUDCHF0.70390.70.69140.68750.67890.6750.6664
AUDJPY88.587.9187.2386.6485.9685.3784.68
EURNZD1.77181.76071.75021.73921.72861.71761.707
NZDUSD0.65560.6530.64870.64620.64180.63930.635
GBPNZD2.42172.40662.40052.38552.37942.36442.3582
NZDCHF0.63540.63190.62470.62120.6140.61050.6032
NZDJPY79.8779.3778.7578.2577.6377.1376.51
AUDNZD1.11531.11271.10931.10671.10331.10061.0972
NZDCAD0.86280.86020.85690.85440.85110.84850.8452
USDTRY2.95912.94622.93352.92062.90792.8952.8823
EURTRY3.34433.32423.30023.28013.25613.2363.212
USDNOK8.40948.37098.3148.27548.21858.17998.123
EURNOK9.51099.44899.35549.29339.19989.13789.0442
USDCNY6.11496.11326.11126.10956.10756.10576.1037
USDBRL2.22322.2182.20262.19742.1822.17682.1614
USDINR66.5866.466.2966.1266.0165.8365.72
XAUUSD1156.531148.741139.481131.691122.431114.641105.38
XAGUSD14.984814.841414.674414.53114.36414.220614.0536