Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.13341.12711.10971.10341.0861.07971.0622
GBPUSD1.58141.57521.55851.55231.53551.52931.5126
USDCHF0.96970.95770.95270.94070.93560.92360.9186
USDJPY123.41122.59122.27121.45121.13120.31119.99
EURGBP0.72020.71830.71320.71120.70610.70420.6991
EURCHF1.04981.04751.0411.03871.03221.02991.0234
EURJPY136.42135.88134.54134132.66132.12130.78
GBPCHF1.48311.47581.46811.46071.4531.44571.438
GBPJPY190.84190.25189.12188.54187.4186.82185.69
CHFJPY131.15130.58129.65129.08128.15127.58126.65
USDCAD1.25231.24231.23741.22741.22251.21241.2075
EURCAD1.37581.37141.35881.35441.34181.33731.3248
GBPCAD1.91921.91591.90831.90491.89731.89391.8863
CADCHF0.78050.77520.77190.76670.76330.75810.7548
CADJPY99.9599.6399.2898.9698.6198.2997.94
AUDCAD0.970.96810.96360.96160.95720.95520.9508
AUDUSD0.80.79660.78720.78380.77450.77110.7617
EURAUD1.4281.42391.41331.40921.39861.39451.384
GBPAUD2.0021.99591.98811.98191.97411.9681.9602
AUDCHF0.74940.74530.74130.73720.73320.72910.725
AUDJPY96.2896.0295.4495.1994.6194.3693.78
EURNZD1.53051.52571.51361.50881.49671.4921.4799
NZDUSD0.74470.74220.73450.73190.72430.72170.714
GBPNZD2.14772.142.12982.12212.1122.10432.0941
NZDCHF0.70050.69640.69260.68850.68470.68060.6768
NZDJPY89.8389.6289.1288.9188.4188.1987.7
AUDNZD1.07921.07711.07341.07131.06761.06551.0619
NZDCAD0.90460.90280.89960.89780.89470.89280.8897
USDTRY2.63422.62072.6132.59952.59182.57832.5706
EURTRY2.93932.92432.8852.872.83062.81562.7763
USDNOK7.91157.79167.74487.62497.5787.45827.4113
EURNOK8.47248.45018.43138.4098.39028.36798.3491
USDCNY6.10726.1046.10286.09976.09856.09546.0942
USDBRL2.22322.2182.20262.19742.1822.17682.1614
USDINR63.8463.7363.6563.5463.4663.3563.27
XAUUSD1224.11219.581210.651206.131197.21192.681183.75
XAGUSD17.6617.517.2717.1116.8816.7216.49