Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.10391.09831.09321.08761.08241.07681.0717
GBPUSD1.54631.53621.53081.52071.51531.50531.4998
USDCHF0.96870.96350.95970.95450.95060.94540.9416
USDJPY120.01119.72119.43119.15118.86118.57118.28
EURGBP0.71890.7180.71580.71490.71270.71180.7095
EURCHF1.0491.04521.04231.03861.03571.03191.029
EURJPY131.07130.53130.1129.56129.13128.58128.15
GBPCHF1.47181.46421.46041.45281.44891.44131.4375
GBPJPY183.37182.48182.09181.2180.82179.93179.55
CHFJPY126.32125.89125.29124.86124.26123.83123.23
USDCAD1.2271.22331.21551.21171.20391.20021.1924
EURCAD1.33221.32821.32131.31731.31041.30641.2995
GBPCAD1.86311.85541.84931.84161.83551.82781.8217
CADCHF0.80030.79560.79320.78840.7860.78120.7788
CADJPY99.9399.3198.9798.3598.0197.3997.05
AUDCAD0.95840.95540.95360.95060.94880.94580.944
AUDUSD0.79850.79290.79040.78480.78230.77670.7742
EURAUD1.3991.39541.38861.3851.37821.37461.3678
GBPAUD1.95761.95061.94381.93671.92991.92291.9161
AUDCHF0.7610.75660.75440.750.74780.74340.7411
AUDJPY95.0494.4194.1493.5193.2392.692.33
EURNZD1.43551.43231.42851.42531.42151.41821.4144
NZDUSD0.77430.77040.7670.76310.75980.75580.7525
GBPNZD2.01162.00432.00061.99331.98951.98221.9785
NZDCHF0.73830.73470.73220.72870.72610.72260.72
NZDJPY92.1391.6791.3490.8890.5590.0989.76
AUDNZD1.0411.03661.03371.02931.02651.02211.0192
NZDCAD0.93310.93080.92670.92440.92020.91790.9137
USDTRY2.78472.76112.71462.6912.64452.62092.5744
EURTRY3.01652.99642.94922.9292.88182.86162.8144
USDNOK7.91847.8647.79547.7417.67247.6187.5494
EURNOK8.54538.50968.45698.42128.36858.33298.2802
USDCNY6.11576.11256.10896.10576.10216.09896.0954
USDBRL2.22262.21532.20642.19912.19022.18292.174
USDINR64.2164.0263.6663.4863.1262.9462.58
XAUUSD1242.561224.971213.961196.371185.361167.771156.76
XAGUSD17.4916.9916.7416.2415.9815.4815.23