Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.1041.0971.09241.08541.08091.07391.0693
GBPUSD1.54181.53031.52571.51421.50971.49821.4937
USDCHF0.96320.96030.95690.9540.95050.94760.9441
USDJPY120.18119.92119.34119.09118.51118.25117.68
EURGBP0.72580.72350.71930.71710.71290.71060.7065
EURCHF1.04571.04191.03941.03561.03321.02941.0269
EURJPY131.17130.64129.89129.37128.62128.09127.34
GBPCHF1.46841.45921.45461.44551.44091.43171.4271
GBPJPY182.48181.75181.13180.4179.78179.05178.43
CHFJPY126.28125.92125.23124.87124.18123.83123.13
USDCAD1.231.22441.22151.21591.2131.20741.2045
EURCAD1.34421.33471.32981.32031.31541.30591.301
GBPCAD1.88371.86731.85931.84281.83481.81831.8103
CADCHF0.79370.79140.78690.78460.78010.77780.7733
CADJPY99.379998.3297.9597.2796.996.22
AUDCAD0.96820.96110.95730.95010.94630.93920.9353
AUDUSD0.79440.78930.78680.78160.77920.7740.7716
EURAUD1.40551.40161.39371.38981.38181.3781.37
GBPAUD1.95871.95211.94481.93831.93091.92441.917
AUDCHF0.75650.75210.750.74550.74350.7390.7369
AUDJPY93.7993.5493.3493.0992.8992.6492.43
EURNZD1.45161.44561.43631.43031.4211.4151.4058
NZDUSD0.7710.76610.7640.75920.75710.75220.7501
GBPNZD2.02732.01512.00581.99361.98431.97211.9628
NZDCHF0.73530.73080.72880.72430.72230.71770.7158
NZDJPY91.4191.1490.7690.4990.1289.8589.47
AUDNZD1.04051.03581.03321.02851.02591.02121.0186
NZDCAD0.94080.93380.93040.92330.91990.91290.9095
USDTRY2.782.76162.73852.72012.69712.67872.6556
EURTRY3.04323.01052.98312.95032.92292.89012.8627
USDNOK7.93917.89987.83847.79917.73777.69847.637
EURNOK8.54868.52198.49148.46478.43428.40758.377
USDCNY6.10836.10726.10466.10346.10096.09976.0971
USDBRL2.22112.2152.20392.19782.18672.18062.1695
USDINR64.5664.1763.9963.663.4163.0262.84
XAUUSD1211.361203.731190.641183.011169.921162.291149.2
XAGUSD16.2616.115.9315.7715.615.4415.28