Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.1121.10341.09721.08871.08251.07391.0677
GBPUSD1.50641.49931.49381.48671.48131.47421.4687
USDCHF0.97980.97460.96640.96110.9530.94770.9395
USDJPY119.98119.74119.42119.17118.85118.61118.29
EURGBP0.74410.73920.73650.73150.72890.72390.7212
EURCHF1.05731.0541.04971.04641.04211.03891.0346
EURJPY131.91131.17130.53129.78129.14128.4127.76
GBPCHF1.45261.44661.43591.42981.41921.41311.4024
GBPJPY179.06178.5177.83177.27176.6176.04175.37
CHFJPY126.25125.42124.85124.01123.44122.61122.03
USDCAD1.28051.27041.26671.25671.25291.24291.2392
EURCAD1.40871.39271.38491.36891.36111.34511.3373
GBPCAD1.91441.89621.88751.86931.86051.84231.8336
CADCHF0.78280.77860.76880.76450.75480.75050.7407
CADJPY96.2695.9395.1394.89493.6792.86
AUDCAD0.98930.98440.98110.97620.97290.96810.9648
AUDUSD0.78880.78620.780.77730.77110.76840.7622
EURAUD1.43991.4251.41691.4021.39381.37891.3707
GBPAUD1.95721.93931.93111.91331.90511.88731.8791
AUDCHF0.76450.75990.7510.74640.73750.73290.724
AUDJPY94.0593.7392.9492.6291.8491.5290.73
EURNZD1.46351.45411.44671.43731.42991.42051.4131
NZDUSD0.76790.76450.76110.75770.75430.75090.7475
GBPNZD1.9941.98241.97351.96191.95291.94141.9324
NZDCHF0.74320.73860.73250.72790.72180.71720.7111
NZDJPY91.3391.0190.6390.3189.9289.6189.22
AUDNZD1.03771.03511.02821.02561.01871.01611.0092
NZDCAD0.97230.96450.96050.95270.94870.94090.9369
USDTRY2.6562.64042.62472.60912.59342.57782.5621
EURTRY2.88982.87192.85932.84142.82882.81092.7983
USDNOK8.15658.09338.02317.95987.88967.82637.7561
EURNOK8.80448.7478.71568.65818.62678.56928.5378
USDCNY6.13176.12936.12686.12446.1226.11956.1171
USDBRL2.21762.21222.20142.1962.18522.17982.169
USDINR63.1663.0262.8662.7262.5662.4262.26
XAUUSD1219.241212.81205.551199.111191.861185.421178.17
XAGUSD17.4817.3417.131716.7816.6516.44