Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.11241.10361.09761.08891.08291.07411.0681
GBPUSD1.50691.49961.49431.4871.48181.47451.4692
USDCHF0.98080.9750.96740.96160.95390.94820.9405
USDJPY120119.75119.44119.18118.88118.62118.31
EURGBP0.74410.73920.73650.73150.72890.72390.7212
EURCHF1.05881.05471.05121.04721.04361.03961.0361
EURJPY131.99131.21130.61129.82129.22128.44127.84
GBPCHF1.45461.44761.43791.43091.42121.41411.4045
GBPJPY179.16178.55177.93177.32176.7176.09175.47
CHFJPY126.15125.37124.74123.96123.34122.56121.93
USDCAD1.27661.26791.26411.25541.25161.24291.2391
EURCAD1.40491.39011.38261.36771.36021.34531.3378
GBPCAD1.90761.89121.88371.86731.85991.84341.836
CADCHF0.78410.77920.77050.76560.75690.7520.7433
CADJPY96.2495.9495.2394.9394.2393.9393.22
AUDCAD0.98730.98280.98040.97590.97350.9690.9666
AUDUSD0.78990.78670.78110.77790.77220.7690.7633
EURAUD1.43841.42431.41541.40121.39231.37821.3693
GBPAUD1.95471.9381.92891.91221.90321.88641.8774
AUDCHF0.76630.76080.75280.74730.73930.73380.7258
AUDJPY94.293.893.192.791.9991.5990.88
EURNZD1.46411.45441.44731.43761.43051.42091.4138
NZDUSD0.76790.76450.76110.75770.75430.75090.7475
GBPNZD1.99471.98281.97421.96231.95371.94181.9332
NZDCHF0.74390.73890.73320.72820.72250.71750.7118
NZDJPY91.3391.0290.6390.3289.9389.6189.23
AUDNZD1.03861.03591.02951.02691.02051.01791.0115
NZDCAD0.96870.96140.95830.9510.94780.94050.9374
USDTRY2.65392.63942.62262.60812.59132.57682.56
EURTRY2.88892.87142.85842.84092.82792.81042.7974
USDNOK8.14938.08968.01587.95627.88237.82277.7488
EURNOK8.79998.74478.7118.65588.62218.56698.5332
USDCNY6.13396.13046.12796.12446.1226.11856.116
USDBRL2.2232.21492.20792.19982.19282.18472.1777
USDINR63.2263.0862.8862.7362.5362.3862.18
XAUUSD1221.041213.71207.351200.011193.661186.321179.97
XAGUSD17.6117.4117.2617.0616.9216.7216.57