Pivot Points de forex

Cálculo dos puntos de pivot

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = H + 2( Pivot - L )

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

S3 = L - 2( H - Pivot )

Os puntos do pivote das principais moedas

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.13591.13111.12771.12291.11951.11471.1113
GBPUSD1.55281.54831.54311.53851.53331.52871.5235
USDCHF0.9790.9740.96880.96380.95860.95350.9483
USDJPY121.84121.63121.3121.09120.76120.55120.22
EURGBP0.73950.73590.73350.72990.72750.72390.7215
EURCHF1.09521.09041.08691.0821.07851.07371.0702
EURJPY137.04136.7136.36136.02135.68135.34134.99
GBPCHF1.49821.49391.48781.48351.47751.47311.4671
GBPJPY188.17187.67186.85186.35185.54185.04184.22
CHFJPY127.28126.79126.17125.68125.06124.57123.95
USDCAD1.34861.34071.32761.31971.30661.29871.2856
EURCAD1.52061.50911.49351.48211.46651.4551.4395
GBPCAD2.08542.06922.04542.02922.00531.98911.9653
CADCHF0.75240.74490.7390.73140.72550.7180.7121
CADJPY94.2693.3492.6891.7791.1190.289.54
AUDCAD0.95910.95330.94480.93890.93040.92460.9161
AUDUSD0.72360.71970.7160.71210.70840.70450.7008
EURAUD1.60161.59261.58561.57661.56961.56061.5536
GBPAUD2.18762.17942.16922.1612.15092.14262.1325
AUDCHF0.69470.69210.68920.68660.68370.68110.6782
AUDJPY87.7187.2686.7186.2585.785.2584.7
EURNZD1.82141.79871.78471.76211.74811.72541.7114
NZDUSD0.65590.65050.64270.63740.62960.62430.6165
GBPNZD2.47932.45512.43852.41442.39782.37362.357
NZDCHF0.62550.62240.61710.6140.60870.60560.6003
NZDJPY79.3878.7877.7977.276.2175.6274.63
AUDNZD1.15011.13831.131.11821.10991.09811.0898
NZDCAD0.87150.86270.84870.83990.82590.81720.8032
USDTRY2.95272.9422.92972.9192.90672.8962.8837
EURTRY3.34513.3233.30223.28013.25933.23733.2164
USDNOK8.51228.45328.35928.30028.20628.14728.0532
EURNOK9.52099.46389.37849.32139.23599.17889.0934
USDCNY6.11476.11296.10986.1086.10496.10316.1
USDBRL2.21942.21312.20322.19692.1872.18072.1708
USDINR66.8966.7166.5266.3466.1665.9765.79
XAUUSD1157.281148.391143.561134.671129.841120.951116.12
XAGUSD15.064414.881414.786614.603614.508814.325814.231