Pivot Points de forex

Cálculo dos puntos de pivot

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = H + 2( Pivot - L )

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

S3 = L - 2( H - Pivot )

Os puntos do pivote das principais moedas

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.10371.09821.0931.08751.08231.07681.0716
GBPUSD1.54471.53541.52921.521.51381.50451.4983
USDCHF0.96840.96340.95930.95430.95030.94530.9412
USDJPY120.01119.72119.43119.15118.86118.57118.28
EURGBP0.71940.71830.71630.71510.71310.7120.71
EURCHF1.04871.04511.0421.03841.03541.03181.0287
EURJPY131.03130.51130.06129.54129.09128.57128.12
GBPCHF1.47061.46361.45911.45221.44771.44071.4362
GBPJPY183.2182.39181.92181.12180.65179.84179.38
CHFJPY126.38125.92125.35124.89124.32123.86123.29
USDCAD1.22841.2241.21681.21241.20531.20091.1937
EURCAD1.33321.32861.32231.31771.31141.30681.3004
GBPCAD1.86261.85521.84881.84131.8351.82751.8211
CADCHF0.79960.79520.79240.7880.78520.78090.778
CADJPY99.8499.2698.8898.397.9297.3496.96
AUDCAD0.9580.95520.95320.95040.94840.94560.9436
AUDUSD0.79760.79240.78950.78430.78140.77620.7733
EURAUD1.40011.3961.38971.38561.37931.37521.3689
GBPAUD1.95751.95051.94371.93671.92991.92291.916
AUDCHF0.76030.75630.75370.74970.74710.7430.7404
AUDJPY94.9294.3594.0293.4593.1192.5492.21
EURNZD1.43571.43241.42871.42531.42161.41831.4146
NZDUSD0.77420.77030.76690.7630.75960.75580.7523
GBPNZD2.01042.00371.99941.99271.98831.98161.9773
NZDCHF0.73770.73440.73160.72830.72550.72230.7194
NZDJPY92.0991.6591.390.8690.5190.0789.72
AUDNZD1.04051.03641.03321.02911.0261.02181.0187
NZDCAD0.93380.93120.92730.92470.92080.91820.9144
USDTRY2.79242.7652.72232.69492.65222.62472.5821
EURTRY3.02553.00092.95822.93352.89082.86612.8234
USDNOK7.92317.86647.80017.74347.67717.62047.5541
EURNOK8.5518.51258.46268.42418.37428.33578.2858
USDCNY6.11636.11286.10956.1066.10276.09926.096
USDBRL2.22442.21622.20822.22.1922.18382.1758
USDINR64.2764.0563.7263.5163.1862.9762.64
XAUUSD1240.361223.871211.761195.271183.161166.671154.56
XAGUSD17.4116.9516.6516.215.915.4415.14