Pivot Points de forex

Cálculo dos puntos de pivot

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = H + 2( Pivot - L )

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

S3 = L - 2( H - Pivot )

Os puntos do pivote das principais moedas

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.08781.08391.07971.07581.07151.06761.0634
GBPUSD1.50131.49421.48811.4811.47491.46781.4617
USDCHF0.98250.97840.97270.96860.96290.95880.953
USDJPY121.08120.71120.17119.79119.26118.88118.34
EURGBP0.73610.7330.72930.72620.72250.71940.7158
EURCHF1.05061.04831.04411.04181.03761.03531.0312
EURJPY130.32129.89129.27128.83128.21127.78127.16
GBPCHF1.45851.45161.44231.43531.42611.41911.4098
GBPJPY179.87179.16178.22177.5176.56175.85174.91
CHFJPY125.04124.57124.14123.67123.24122.77122.34
USDCAD1.28251.27671.26911.26341.25581.251.2424
EURCAD1.37321.36961.36311.35951.35311.34951.343
GBPCAD1.9011.89311.88131.87341.86171.85381.842
CADCHF0.77260.77020.76840.76590.76410.76170.7598
CADJPY95.8395.4395.1394.7394.4394.0293.72
AUDCAD0.98030.97540.96610.96120.95190.9470.9378
AUDUSD0.77280.76960.7640.76080.75530.7520.7465
EURAUD1.4381.42921.42351.41471.4091.40011.3944
GBPAUD1.97881.96781.96081.94981.94291.93191.9249
AUDCHF0.74960.7460.73970.73610.72980.72610.7199
AUDJPY92.3892.0291.3891.0290.3890.0289.38
EURNZD1.46751.46011.45351.44611.43951.43211.4256
NZDUSD0.75850.75380.74850.74380.73860.73390.7286
GBPNZD2.01882.00932.00171.99221.98451.9751.9674
NZDCHF0.73310.72990.72430.7210.71540.71220.7066
NZDJPY90.389.9689.4389.0988.5788.2387.71
AUDNZD1.03191.0291.02471.02181.01761.01461.0104
NZDCAD0.95560.95180.94470.9410.93390.93010.923
USDTRY2.63422.62352.6112.60042.58792.57722.5648
EURTRY2.8252.81772.80812.80092.79132.78412.7745
USDNOK8.23358.1758.10588.04737.97827.91977.8505
EURNOK8.79978.75778.70018.65818.60068.55858.501
USDCNY6.12656.1246.1196.11656.11156.1096.104
USDBRL2.22512.21652.20892.20032.19272.18412.1765
USDINR62.6362.5162.3562.2462.0861.9661.8
XAUUSD1241.581225.151213.861197.431186.141169.711158.42
XAGUSD17.7517.4217.1916.8616.6216.2916.05