Pivot Points of forex

Obliczaniu punktów obrotu

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = H + 2( Pivot - L )

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

S3 = L - 2( H - Pivot )

Punkty obrotu z głównych walut

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.12741.12271.11941.11481.11141.10681.1034
GBPUSD1.58641.57821.57271.56441.55891.55071.5452
USDCHF0.94470.94130.93750.93410.93030.92680.923
USDJPY121.74121.5121.12120.88120.5120.26119.88
EURGBP0.72290.71950.71580.71240.70870.70530.7016
EURCHF1.04751.04511.04341.0411.03931.03691.0352
EURJPY136.18135.76135.26134.84134.34133.92133.42
GBPCHF1.48521.47681.46991.46161.45471.44631.4394
GBPJPY191.75190.89190.05189.18188.35187.48186.65
CHFJPY130.9130.48129.9129.49128.91128.49127.91
USDCAD1.23021.22731.22311.22011.2161.2131.2089
EURCAD1.37281.3681.36421.35941.35551.35071.3469
GBPCAD1.94181.93021.92031.90871.89881.88711.8772
CADCHF0.77450.77170.76880.7660.76320.76040.7575
CADJPY99.7199.5299.2899.0998.8698.6798.44
AUDCAD0.97040.96820.9660.96380.96150.95930.957
AUDUSD0.80010.79660.79360.79010.78710.78370.7806
EURAUD1.42881.42271.41711.41111.40551.39951.3939
GBPAUD2.0122.00171.9921.98171.9721.96161.9519
AUDCHF0.74810.74470.74140.73790.73470.73120.728
AUDJPY96.1495.9695.795.5295.2795.0894.83
EURNZD1.5511.541.52641.51531.50171.49071.477
NZDUSD0.7520.74580.74170.73550.73150.72530.7212
GBPNZD2.1712.15972.1422.13072.11312.10182.0841
NZDCHF0.70560.6990.69390.68720.68210.67550.6704
NZDJPY90.589.9589.5188.9688.5287.9787.53
AUDNZD1.08791.08421.07791.07421.0681.06431.058
NZDCAD0.91290.90690.90310.89710.89330.88730.8834
USDTRY2.66132.63422.61782.59062.57432.54712.5308
EURTRY2.97012.93972.92142.8912.87272.84232.824
USDNOK7.64667.61877.56787.53997.48917.46127.4103
EURNOK8.48558.46558.42728.40728.36888.34898.3105
USDCNY6.10366.10166.10066.09866.09756.09566.0945
USDBRL2.22662.21972.2062.19912.18542.17852.1648
USDINR63.963.8163.6563.5663.3963.363.14
XAUUSD1232.111223.581218.661210.131205.211196.681191.76
XAGUSD17.7617.5517.4317.2217.116.916.78