Fibonacci Pivot points

Fibonacci - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = Pivot + 1.000 * (H - L)

R2 = Pivot + 0.618 * (H - L)

R1 = Pivot + 0.382 * (H - L)

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = Pivot - 0.382 * (H - L)

S2 = Pivot - 0.618 * (H - L)

S3 = Pivot - 1.000 * (H - L)

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.1031.09951.09741.09391.09041.08821.0847
GBPUSD1.56831.56521.56321.56011.5571.55511.552
USDCHF0.97360.97180.97080.96910.96740.96630.9646
USDJPY124.84124.59124.43124.18123.93123.78123.53
EURGBP0.70630.70430.70310.70120.69920.6980.696
EURCHF1.07021.06671.06451.0611.05751.05541.0519
EURJPY136.85136.49136.27135.9135.54135.32134.95
GBPCHF1.5211.51771.51561.51241.50911.5071.5038
GBPJPY195194.55194.27193.82193.37193.09192.64
CHFJPY128.65128.44128.32128.11127.91127.78127.57
USDCAD1.30921.30561.30341.29981.29621.29391.2903
EURCAD1.42881.4261.42421.42141.41861.41691.414
GBPCAD2.04332.03742.03382.0282.02212.01852.0126
CADCHF0.75170.74940.7480.74570.74340.7420.7397
CADJPY96.1795.9495.895.5695.3395.1994.95
AUDCAD0.95350.95090.94920.94660.9440.94240.9398
AUDUSD0.73590.73330.73170.72910.72650.72490.7223
EURAUD1.51411.50931.50631.50151.49671.49371.4889
GBPAUD2.16112.15312.14812.142.13192.1272.1189
AUDCHF0.71210.71010.70890.70690.7050.70380.7018
AUDJPY91.1590.9390.7990.5790.3590.2189.99
EURNZD1.6691.66411.66111.65621.65131.64831.6434
NZDUSD0.66910.66590.66390.66070.65740.65540.6522
GBPNZD2.39122.37992.37292.36152.35012.34312.3318
NZDCHF0.64720.64460.6430.64040.63780.63610.6335
NZDJPY82.8782.5582.3682.0481.7281.5381.21
AUDNZD1.11181.10881.10691.10381.10071.09881.0957
NZDCAD0.86380.86180.86050.85850.85640.85520.8531
USDTRY2.80822.79712.79032.77922.76812.76122.7501
EURTRY3.07873.06633.05863.04623.03383.02613.0137
USDNOK8.23018.20428.18828.16238.13648.12048.0945
EURNOK9.01648.98628.96758.93738.9078.88838.8581
USDCNY6.11326.11086.10936.10686.10446.10296.1005
USDBRL2.94242.09941.57860.7356-0.1074-0.6282-1.4712
USDINR64.3364.2164.1464.0363.9163.8463.73
XAUUSD1105.971099.881096.121090.041083.951080.191074.11
XAGUSD14.979414.888614.832414.741514.650714.594514.5036