Fibonacci Pivot points

Fibonacci - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = Pivot + 1.000 * (H - L)

R2 = Pivot + 0.618 * (H - L)

R1 = Pivot + 0.382 * (H - L)

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = Pivot - 0.382 * (H - L)

S2 = Pivot - 0.618 * (H - L)

S3 = Pivot - 1.000 * (H - L)

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.1361.13191.12941.12531.12131.11871.1146
GBPUSD1.54881.54511.54281.5391.53531.5331.5292
USDCHF0.97190.96810.96580.9620.95820.95580.952
USDJPY121.95121.54121.28120.87120.45120.19119.78
EURGBP0.73920.73620.73440.73140.72840.72660.7236
EURCHF1.09161.08791.08561.08191.07821.07591.0722
EURJPY137.3136.79136.47135.95135.43135.11134.59
GBPCHF1.49771.49121.48731.48081.47441.47051.464
GBPJPY187.77187.14186.75186.12185.49185.1184.47
CHFJPY126.75126.32126.05125.62125.19124.92124.49
USDCAD1.33871.33361.33041.32531.32021.31711.312
EURCAD1.51211.50381.49861.49031.4821.47681.4685
GBPCAD2.05862.05152.04722.04012.03312.02872.0217
CADCHF0.73870.73380.73070.72580.72090.71790.713
CADJPY92.5992.0791.7591.2390.7190.3989.87
AUDCAD0.95420.95180.95030.94790.94550.9440.9416
AUDUSD0.72430.7210.7190.71580.71250.71050.7073
EURAUD1.59261.58461.57961.57161.56361.55871.5507
GBPAUD2.17022.16272.15812.15062.14312.13852.131
AUDCHF0.70140.69670.69370.68890.68420.68120.6764
AUDJPY87.9487.4187.0886.5586.0285.785.17
EURNZD1.76191.75371.74861.74031.73211.7271.7187
NZDUSD0.65330.65070.64910.64650.64390.64220.6396
GBPNZD2.40692.39782.39212.3832.37392.36822.3591
NZDCHF0.63280.62870.62620.62210.6180.61550.6114
NZDJPY79.3478.978.6378.277.7677.4977.06
AUDNZD1.11421.11151.10981.10711.10441.10271.1
NZDCAD0.86360.86080.85910.85620.85340.85160.8488
USDTRY2.93982.93112.92572.9172.90832.90292.8942
EURTRY3.32523.30883.29873.28243.2663.25593.2396
USDNOK8.38918.35698.3378.30488.27258.25268.2204
EURNOK9.43399.40039.37949.34589.31219.29139.2576
USDCNY6.11326.11136.11016.10836.10646.10526.1033
USDBRL2.21582.20932.20522.19862.19212.1882.1814
USDINR66.366.2266.1666.0765.9965.9365.84
XAUUSD1149.021141.981137.621130.571123.531119.171112.12
XAGUSD14.930314.753614.644414.467814.291114.181914.0053