Fibonacci Pivot points

Fibonacci - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = Pivot + 1.000 * (H - L)

R2 = Pivot + 0.618 * (H - L)

R1 = Pivot + 0.382 * (H - L)

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = Pivot - 0.382 * (H - L)

S2 = Pivot - 0.618 * (H - L)

S3 = Pivot - 1.000 * (H - L)

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.13651.13071.12711.12131.11551.11191.1062
GBPUSD1.55831.55121.54671.53951.53241.52791.5207
USDCHF0.94990.94460.94130.9360.93070.92740.9221
USDJPY120.62120.18119.91119.48119.04118.77118.34
EURGBP0.73940.73560.73330.72950.72570.72340.7196
EURCHF1.05611.05351.05181.04911.04651.04481.0421
EURJPY136.53135.62135.05134.13133.21132.64131.72
GBPCHF1.46381.45421.44831.43871.42911.42321.4136
GBPJPY185.35184.83184.5183.98183.45183.13182.6
CHFJPY130.24129.32128.75127.83126.9126.34125.41
USDCAD1.22071.21551.21231.20721.2021.19881.1936
EURCAD1.37531.36741.36251.35451.34651.34161.3336
GBPCAD1.87441.86821.86431.85811.85191.8481.8418
CADCHF0.78740.78250.77950.77470.76990.76690.7621
CADJPY99.5999.3499.1998.9598.7198.5598.31
AUDCAD0.96190.95870.95670.95340.95010.94810.9448
AUDUSD0.80070.79680.79440.79050.78660.78420.7803
EURAUD1.44331.43471.42951.4211.41251.40721.3987
GBPAUD1.96181.95631.9531.94751.94211.93871.9333
AUDCHF0.75220.74690.74360.73820.73290.72960.7242
AUDJPY95.0494.7894.6394.3794.1293.9693.71
EURNZD1.50061.49171.48621.47731.46841.46291.454
NZDUSD0.7670.76420.76250.75980.7570.75530.7525
GBPNZD2.052.04012.0342.02422.01432.00821.9983
NZDCHF0.72170.71730.71450.710.70560.70280.6983
NZDJPY91.6591.3391.1290.890.4790.2689.94
AUDNZD1.05091.04661.0441.03971.03541.03271.0284
NZDCAD0.92970.92510.92220.91760.91290.910.9054
USDTRY2.69982.68792.68052.66862.65672.64932.6374
EURTRY3.03673.02073.01082.99482.97872.96882.9528
USDNOK7.64017.59147.56137.51267.46397.43387.3851
EURNOK8.56258.51488.48548.43788.39028.36088.3131
USDCNY6.11046.10666.10426.10046.09666.09436.0905
USDBRL2.21972.21182.2072.19912.19122.18642.1785
USDINR63.9263.8163.7463.6363.5263.4563.34
XAUUSD1219.741208.081200.881189.211177.551170.351158.68
XAGUSD17.1816.8316.6216.2715.9215.715.35