Fibonacci Pivot points

Fibonacci - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = Pivot + 1.000 * (H - L)

R2 = Pivot + 0.618 * (H - L)

R1 = Pivot + 0.382 * (H - L)

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = Pivot - 0.382 * (H - L)

S2 = Pivot - 0.618 * (H - L)

S3 = Pivot - 1.000 * (H - L)

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.10181.09631.09291.08741.08191.07861.0731
GBPUSD1.50011.49531.49241.48761.48281.47981.475
USDCHF0.97440.970.96730.96280.95840.95570.9513
USDJPY119.75119.53119.39119.17118.94118.8118.58
EURGBP0.74130.73740.73490.7310.72710.72460.7207
EURCHF1.05331.0511.04951.04721.04491.04351.0411
EURJPY130.9130.41130.11129.63129.14128.84128.36
GBPCHF1.45121.44371.43911.43171.42421.41961.4122
GBPJPY178.73178.2177.88177.35176.82176.49175.96
CHFJPY125.05124.58124.29123.82123.35123.06122.59
USDCAD1.25671.2541.25241.24981.24711.24551.2428
EURCAD1.37181.36711.36411.35941.35461.35171.3469
GBPCAD1.87671.87041.86651.86021.85391.851.8437
CADCHF0.77720.77450.77290.77020.76750.76590.7632
CADJPY95.8795.6795.5495.3395.1294.9994.78
AUDCAD0.98130.97880.97720.97480.97230.97070.9682
AUDUSD0.78760.78480.7830.78020.77730.77560.7727
EURAUD1.40711.40241.39951.39491.39021.38731.3827
GBPAUD1.93381.92421.91821.90851.89891.89291.8832
AUDCHF0.75790.7550.75320.75020.74730.74550.7426
AUDJPY93.893.4593.2492.8992.5492.3291.97
EURNZD1.44811.44311.44011.43511.43011.42711.4221
NZDUSD0.76440.76180.76020.75760.7550.75340.7508
GBPNZD1.98241.9751.97041.9631.95561.9511.9436
NZDCHF0.73670.7340.73230.72960.72690.72530.7226
NZDJPY90.9490.790.5690.3290.0989.9489.71
AUDNZD1.03671.03391.03231.02951.02681.02511.0224
NZDCAD0.95380.95110.94950.94690.94430.94270.94
USDTRY2.64312.62832.61922.60442.58962.58052.5658
EURTRY2.8532.84522.84052.83272.8252.82022.8125
USDNOK8.12048.05418.01317.94697.88067.83977.7734
EURNOK8.73048.69628.67518.64098.60678.58568.5515
USDCNY6.13136.12836.12646.12346.12036.11846.1154
USDBRL2.21552.20932.20552.19932.19312.18932.1831
USDINR63.0862.9462.8662.7262.5862.562.36
XAUUSD1213.011207.751204.51199.241193.981190.731185.47
XAGUSD17.3717.2317.1517.0216.8916.8116.67