Fibonacci Pivot points

Fibonacci - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = Pivot + 1.000 * (H - L)

R2 = Pivot + 0.618 * (H - L)

R1 = Pivot + 0.382 * (H - L)

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = Pivot - 0.382 * (H - L)

S2 = Pivot - 0.618 * (H - L)

S3 = Pivot - 1.000 * (H - L)

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.12221.11691.11361.10831.1031.09971.0944
GBPUSD1.57891.57341.56991.56441.55881.55541.5498
USDCHF0.95850.95290.94940.94380.93820.93480.9292
USDJPY124.06123.69123.45123.08122.7122.47122.1
EURGBP0.71550.7130.71150.7090.70650.70490.7024
EURCHF1.05461.05121.04911.04571.04241.04031.0369
EURJPY137.91137.38137.06136.53136135.67135.14
GBPCHF1.49071.48511.48161.4761.47031.46681.4612
GBPJPY193.49193.11192.88192.5192.12191.89191.51
CHFJPY132.04131.43131.05130.43129.82129.44128.82
USDCAD1.26711.26281.26011.25581.25151.24881.2445
EURCAD1.39881.39571.39371.39061.38741.38551.3823
GBPCAD1.97331.96921.96671.96271.95871.95621.9522
CADCHF0.75790.75560.75410.75180.74950.74810.7458
CADJPY98.8298.5498.3698.0897.897.6397.35
AUDCAD0.96930.96680.96520.96260.96010.95850.956
AUDUSD0.77760.77350.7710.7670.7630.76050.7564
EURAUD1.45491.45091.44841.44441.44041.43791.4339
GBPAUD2.05432.0482.04412.03782.03162.02772.0214
AUDCHF0.73060.7280.72640.72370.72110.71950.7169
AUDJPY95.4195.0694.8494.4994.1393.9193.56
EURNZD1.65781.65221.64881.64331.63771.63431.6287
NZDUSD0.68550.6810.67830.67380.66940.66670.6622
GBPNZD2.34612.33632.33032.32062.31092.30492.2952
NZDCHF0.64350.6410.63950.6370.63450.6330.6305
NZDJPY83.9283.5683.3382.9782.6182.3882.02
AUDNZD1.14681.14361.14161.13831.13511.13311.1299
NZDCAD0.85520.85190.84990.84660.84330.84120.8379
USDTRY2.70972.70072.69522.68622.67732.67182.6628
EURTRY2.99922.99132.98642.97842.97052.96562.9576
USDNOK8.0297.98017.94987.90087.85187.82167.7726
EURNOK8.80848.78838.77598.75588.73588.72348.7033
USDCNY6.11276.11126.11036.10886.10736.10646.1049
USDBRL2.21622.212.20622.22.19382.192.1838
USDINR63.6563.5863.5463.4763.463.3563.28
XAUUSD1177.911175.051173.281170.421167.561165.791162.93
XAGUSD15.815.7315.6915.6215.5515.5115.44