Fibonacci Pivot points

Fibonacci - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = Pivot + 1.000 * (H - L)

R2 = Pivot + 0.618 * (H - L)

R1 = Pivot + 0.382 * (H - L)

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = Pivot - 0.382 * (H - L)

S2 = Pivot - 0.618 * (H - L)

S3 = Pivot - 1.000 * (H - L)

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.09961.09541.09281.08861.08441.08181.0776
GBPUSD1.54991.54471.54151.53631.53111.52791.5227
USDCHF0.95760.95470.95290.950.94710.94530.9424
USDJPY124.81124.31124.01123.51123.02122.71122.22
EURGBP0.7150.71280.71140.70920.7070.70570.7035
EURCHF1.041.0381.03671.03471.03271.03141.0294
EURJPY135.81135.34135.06134.59134.13133.84133.37
GBPCHF1.47171.46691.4641.45911.45431.45141.4466
GBPJPY190.89190.49190.24189.84189.44189.19188.79
CHFJPY131.35130.83130.51130129.48129.16128.65
USDCAD1.25431.25061.24831.24461.24091.23871.235
EURCAD1.36791.36331.36051.35591.35131.34851.3439
GBPCAD1.92531.92011.91691.91181.90661.90341.8983
CADCHF0.76940.7670.76550.7630.76060.75910.7566
CADJPY99.8399.6199.4899.2699.0398.998.68
AUDCAD0.96820.96610.96480.96260.96050.95910.957
AUDUSD0.78120.77830.77650.77350.77060.76870.7658
EURAUD1.41851.41461.41221.40831.40441.40191.398
GBPAUD2.00111.99551.99211.98661.98111.97771.9722
AUDCHF0.74170.73920.73760.73510.73270.73110.7286
AUDJPY96.2495.9995.8395.5895.3395.1794.92
EURNZD1.51841.51291.50951.5041.49851.49511.4896
NZDUSD0.73060.72830.72690.72460.72230.72090.7187
GBPNZD2.13922.13172.1272.11952.11192.10732.0997
NZDCHF0.69390.69180.69050.68840.68630.6850.6829
NZDJPY90.5790.1789.9389.5489.1488.988.51
AUDNZD1.07461.07171.06991.06711.06421.06241.0596
NZDCAD0.91020.90720.90530.90230.89930.89750.8945
USDTRY2.67772.6662.65882.6472.63532.62812.6164
EURTRY2.90072.89352.88912.88192.87472.87032.8631
USDNOK7.87437.83287.80727.76587.72447.69887.6573
EURNOK8.52098.49678.48188.45768.43338.41848.3942
USDCNY6.1116.10976.10896.10776.10646.10566.1043
USDBRL2.21312.20692.20312.19692.19072.18692.1807
USDINR64.2164.1164.0563.9463.8463.7863.67
XAUUSD1194.781191.971190.231187.431184.621182.881180.08
XAGUSD16.9316.8516.7916.7116.6216.5716.48